Live Update


Facebook Posts

‪JOBS AVAILABLE: Orapa United Football Club #BWPL ‬

‪•Head Coach‬
‪•Youth Development Coach‬
‪•Players‬
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

‪📸Inter Block Youth games pressor: Games to be played in Gaborone from 27th April - 30th April 2017 🇧🇼⚽️‬ ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

U21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE FINAL 📸 (26/04/17)

Tlokweng Pirates 1-0 Jwaneng Galaxy FC
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

U21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE FINAL (Haskins Butler)
Tlokweng Pirates 1-0 Jwaneng Galaxy

Congratulations to the Champions
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

#AbsaPREM MATCH-DAY

• Orlando Pirates vs Baroka FC
VENUE: Orlando Stadium @ 19:30

• Platinum Stars vs Free State Stars
VENUE: Moruleng Stadium @ 19:30
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

#CAFCC DRAW

GROUP A:
• Kampala CCA (Uganda)
• Fath Union Sport de Rabat (Morocco)
• Rivers United (Nigeria)
• Clube Africain (Tunisia)

GROUP B:
• CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
• Mbabane Swallows (Swaziland)
• MC Alger (Algeria)
• Platinum Stars (South Africa)

GROUP C:
• Zesco United (Zambia)
• Al Hilal (Sudan)
• Clube RD Do Libolo
• Smouha (Egypt)

GROUP D:
• TP Mazembe (DR Congo)
• Horoya AC (Guinea)
• CF Mounana (Gabon)
• SuperSport United (South Africa)
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

#CAFCL DRAW

GROUP A:
• Al Hilal (Sudan)
• Al Merreikh ( Sudan)
• Etoile Sahel (Tunisia)
• Ferroviario Beira (Mozambique)

GROUP B:
• Al Ahli Tripoli (Libya)
• CAPS United (Zimbabwe)
• USM Alger (Algeria)
• Zamalek (Egypt)

GROUP C:
• AS Vita Club (DR Congo)
• Esperance (Tunisia)
• Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa)
• St George (Ethiopia)

GROUP D:
• Al Ahly (Egypt)
• Coton Sport (Cameroon)
• Wydad Casablanca (Morocco)
• Zanaco (Zambia).
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

#BWPL TOP OF THE TABLE REMAINING FIXTURES

1. TOWNSHIP ROLLERS: 24 >>: 52 POINTS
• Green Lovers (Away)
• BDF XI (Home)
• Nico United (Away)
• Police XI (Home)
• Black Forest (Away)
• Jwaneng Galaxy (Home)

2. JWANENG GALAXY : 24 >>: 50 POINTS

• Nico United (Away)
• Police XI (Home)
• Black Forest (Away)
• Orapa United (Away)
• Gaborone United (Home)
• Township Rollers (Away)

3. ORAPA UNITED: 24 >>: 43 POINTS
• Extension Gunners (Away)
• Black Forest (Home)
• Miscellaneous (Away)
• Jwaneng Galaxy (Home)
• Mochudi Centre Chiefs (Away)
• Gaborone United (Home)
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Happy birthday to Jwaneng Galaxy FC keeper Anthony Randy Gouws #22 #BWPL #MascomTop8Champion 🎂⚽️ ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook