Fixtures & Results


btc premiership fixtures & results *

* Results updated after every gameweek. For live updates please go to live-update

 

Selected Debswana first division results

18/19-03-2017

South

18/03/2017

Matebejane vs Uniao Flamengo Santos – Fighters Ground, 15h30 – POSTPONED

Mochudi United 1 -1 Lesirane – Modipane

Mochudi Rovers 0 – 1 Mogoditshane Fighters – Mochudi

Skoon Boys 1 – 1 Prisons – Charles Hill

Sharps vs Black Peril – Sharps Grounds, 15h30 – POSTPONED

Notwane vs Letlapeng – POSTPONED

North

FC Satmos 0 – 1 Chobe United – Nico Grounds

Great North Tigers 2 – 0 Morupule Wanderers – Francistown old stadium

Ecco City Greens 1-1 Motlakase Power Dynamos – Francistown old Stadium

Real Movers 3 – 2 BR Highlanders – Pilikwe

Maun Tigers 0 – 1 TAFIC – Maun Stadium

 

19/03/2017

TASC 2 – 3 Sua Flamingoes – Francistown old stadium

11/12-03-2017

South

Prisons 2 – 1 Mochudi Rovers

Letlapeng 1 – 1 Sharps

Mogoditshane Fighters 0 – 0 Notwane

Uniao Flamengo Santos 4 – 0 Skoon Boys

Black Peril 1 – 1 Modipane United

Matebejane 1 – 0 Lesirane

 

North

15/03/2017

Morupule Power Dynamoes 0 – 0 Real Movers

 

11/12-03-2017

Chobe United 0 – 2 Ecco City Greens

TAFIC 1 – 1 TASC

FC Satmos 1 – 1 Real Movers

BR Highlanders 2 – 2 GNT

Motlakase Power Dynamoes 2 – 0 Maun Tigers

Morupule Wanderers 1 – 0 Sua Flamingoes (Game called off before end due to crowd trouble)

 

04/05-03-2017

South

Matebejane 0-1 Black Peril

UF Santos 3-0 Lesirane

Notwane 1-1 Prisons

Skoon Boys 0-1 Mochudi Rovers

Sharps 1-0 Mogoditshane Fighters

Letlapeng 2-1 Modipane United

 

 

 

North

Real Movers 2 – 1 Chobe United

Maun Tigers 2 – 2 Ecco City Greens

Great North Tigers 3 – 0 FC Satmos

TASC SC 2 – 0 Motlakase Power Dynamos

Sua Flamingoes 0 – 0 BR Highlanders

Morupule Wanderers 0 – 1 TAFIC

 

South

25-02-2016

LetlapengSC  vs Matebejane – Siga Ground – POSTPONED
Mogoditshane Fighters 2-1  Modipane United – Fighters Ground
Mochudi Rovers 2-1 Notwane – Mochudi

Lesirane City 1-0 Skoon Boys – Lesirane Ground
Black Peril vs UF Santos – Tlokweng VDC – POSTPONED
Prisons XI 2-2 Sharps Electrical – SSG Ground

North

25-02-2017
Chobe United FC 1-0 Maun Tigers FC – Prisons Ground
Great North Tigers FC 2-3 Real Movers FC – Francistown Old Stadium
FC Satmos 0-2 Sua Flamingoes FC – Nico Ground
Motakase Power Dynamos FC 2-1 Morupule Wanderers FC – Pilikwe
BR Highlanders 1-0 Tafic FC – Railways Ground

26-02-2017
Ecco City Greens FC 4-3 Tasc SC – Francistown Old Stadium

NB: Kick-Off is 16:00Hrs all games

18-19/02/17

All matches scheduled to begin at 16h00

 

South

18/2/17

Sharps 1-0 Mochudi Rovers – Sharps Ground

Skoon Boys 0-1 Notwane – Charleshill

Modipane United 1-1 Prisons – Modipane

Lesirane 1-1 Black Peril – Lesirane

 

19/2/17

Uniao Flamengo Santos 4-1 Letlapeng – Gabane

Matebejane 0-2 Fighters – SSG

North

18/2/17

Great North Tigers vs Chobe United – Tagala Ground

TASC 1-1 Maun Tigers – Franscistown Old Stadium

Morupule Wanderers 1-0 Ecco City Greens – Pilikwe

BR Highlanders 2-2 Motakase Power Dynamos – Railways Ground

 

19/2/17

TAFIC 2-0 FC Satmos – Franscistown Old Stadium

Sua Flamingoes 5-4 Real Movers – Sowa Stadium

 

11-12/02/17

South

11/2/17

Mochudi Rovers 0-2 Modipane United – Mochudi

Mogoditshane Fighters 1-1 Uniao Flamengo Santos – Fighters Ground

Black Peril 2-0 Skoon Boys – Tlokweng VDC

 

12/2/17

Notwane 0-0 Sharps – Lesirane Grounds

Prisons 2-2 Matebejane – SSG

Letlapeng 4-2 Lesirane – Siga

 

North

11/2/17

Chobe United vs Tasc SC, 16h00 – Prisons Grounds – Game Abandoned

Great North Tigers 1-2 Sua Flamingoes – Old Francistown Stadium

Maun Tigers FC 0-0 Morupule Wanderers – Maun Stadium

Real Movers FC 1-2 TAFIC FC – Phikwe Stadium

Ecco City Greens FC 0-0 BR Highlanders FC – Old Francistown Stadium

 

12/2/17

FC Satmos 1-3 Motlakase Power Dynamos FC – Nico Ground

 

04-05/02/17

South

04/02/17

Sharps 3-0 Notwane – Sharps Grounds

Lesirane 3-0 Letlapeng – Lesirane

Prisons 1-1 Skoon Boys – SSG

 

North

04/02/17 (Saturday)

Motlakase vs Real Movers – Swallows Grounds, 15h00 – Water logged Pitch Postponed
FC Satmos 0-0 Ecco City Greens – Selibe Phikwe
Sua Flamingoes 3-1 Chobe United – Sowa
Tafic 2-2 GNT – Old Francistown Stadim
BR Highlanders 1-2 Maun Tigers -Railways ground

05/02/17
Morupule Wanderers 1-0 Tasc – Swallows ground

 

28/01/17

South

Skoon Boys 1 – 2 Black Peril – Tsabong

Sharps Electrical vs Notwane – Sharps Grounds

Matebejane 1-2 Prisons XI 1 – Mogoditshane Fighters ground

Lesirane City  Letlapeng SC – Lesirane

Modipane United 0-1 Mochudi Rovers – Modipane

UF Santos 2-0 Mogoditshane Fighters – Gabane

Week 10

South

week 10

Modipane United 1 – 3 Prisons XI

Letlapeng 0 – 2 Santos

Mogoditshane Fighters 0 – 2 Matebejana

Notwane 1 – 1 Skoon Boys

Black Peril 1 – 0 Lesirane

Matebejane 3 – 0 Modipane United (Rescheduled Fixture)

 

North

Chobe United 1 – 0 Sua Flamingoes FC

Ecco City Greens 2 – 0 FC Satmos

Tasc SC 2 – 0 Morupule Wanderers

Maun Tigers 0 – 1 BR Highlanders

Great North Tigers 0 – 3 Tafic FC

Real Movers 0 – 0 Motlakase Power

 

14/01/17

Chobe United 2 – 0 GNT

15/01/17

Sua Flamingoes 4 – 0 GNT